No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 26
Final
at University of Saint Mary L, 49-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at NSU Twilight
Fri Sep 01
Final
at NSU Twilight
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Herb Blakely X-C Meet
@ Madison, SD (Dakota State University)
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Herb Blakely X-C Meet
@ Madison, SD (Dakota State University)
Sat Sep 09
Final
Grinnell L, 15-6
Homecoming 2017
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Faith Baptist Bible College Invite
@ Ankeny, IA
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Faith Baptist Bible College Invite
@ Ankeny, IA
Sat Sep 16
Final
Lyon College L, 61-0
Fri Sep 29
5:30pm
vs. SDSU Classic
@ Brookings, SD
Fri Sep 29
5:30pm
vs. SDSU Classic
@ Brookings, SD
Fri Oct 06
4:00 pm
vs. Jimmie Invite
@ Jamestown, ND
Fri Oct 06
4:00 pm
vs. Jimmie Invite
@ Jamestown, ND (University of Jamestown)
Sat Oct 14
vs. UND Ron Pynn Classic
@ Grand Forks, ND
Sat Oct 14
vs. UND Ron Pynn Classic
@ Grand Forks, ND
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Finlandia L, 27-21
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Haywood College W, 41-22
@ Brownsville, TN
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Olivet Nazarene L, 49-6
Sat Nov 04
Final
Finlandia W, 37-14
Senior Day / Parents Day
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 81-30
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 82-63
Sat Nov 11
vs. NCCAA National Championship
@ Clinton, MS NCCAA National Championship
Sat Nov 11
vs. NCCAA National Championship
@ Clinton, MS NCCAA National Championship
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 85-42
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Association Free Lutheran Bible School W, 73-64
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Dakota St. L, 91-44
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible W, 53-43
Faith Classic
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Faith Bapt. Bible W, 80-54
Faith Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Ozark Christian W, 74-66
@ Ankeny, IA Faith Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Ozark Christian College W, 88-75
@ Ankeny, IA Faith Classic
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Dakota College at Bottineau L, 76-50
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Dakota College at Bottineau L, 94-71
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Crown (Minn.) L, 83-66
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Crown (Minn.) L, 81-59
Sat Dec 02
Final
Red River College W, 81-70
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
Red River College L, 95-89
Sun Dec 03
Final
Red River College W, 70-52
Sun Dec 03
Final
Red River College L, 75-56
Wed Dec 06
Final
Presentation L, 78-50
Wed Dec 06
Final
Presentation L, 91-53
Fri Dec 08
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist L, 89-59
@ Minneapolis, MN
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible W, 66-54
@ St. Paul, MN @ University of Northwestern
Sat Dec 09
Cancelled
vs. Faith Bapt. Bible
@ St. Paul, MN @ University of Northwestern
Tue Jan 09
Final
at Mayville St. L, 90-33
Tue Jan 09
Final
at Mayville St. L, 78-35
Fri Jan 12
Final
Turtle Mountain Community College W, 82-81
Fri Jan 12
Final
Turtle Mountain Community College L, 95-71
Sat Jan 13
Final
Turtle Mountain Community College W, 78-44
Sat Jan 13
Final
Turtle Mountain Community College W, 89-86
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 93-75
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Cankdeska Cikana Community College L, 73-66
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Providence-Manitoba L, 95-70
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Providence-Manitoba L, 78-71
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Providence-Manitoba W, 89-81
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Providence-Manitoba W, 78-65
Tue Jan 23
Final
Minn.-Morris L, 93-47
Tue Jan 23
Final
Minn.-Morris L, 111-48
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Oak Hills Christian W, 2-0
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Oak Hills Christian L, 90-77
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Oak Hills Christian W, 2-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Oak Hills Christian L, 81-75
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Jamestown L, 86-47
Fri Feb 02
Final
North Central (Minn.) L, 73-58
Fri Feb 02
Final
North Central (Minn.) L, 77-65
Tue Feb 06
Final
Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 72-62
Tue Feb 06
Final
Cankdeska Cikana Community College W, 98-74
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Valley City St. L, 119-43
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Valley City St. L, 96-57
Fri Feb 09
Final
Sisseton-Wapheton College L, 90-60
Senior Night / Parents Night
Fri Feb 09
Final
Sisseton-Wapheton College L, 89-69
Senior Night / Parents Night
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Sisseton-Wapheton College L, 101-43
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Sisseton-Wapheton College L, 106-77
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Leech Lake Tribal College W, 63-53
@ Cankdeska Cikana CC NIAC Conference Tournament
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Sisseton-Wahpeton College W, 94-93
@ Cankdeska Cinka CC NIAC Conference Tournament
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Canadian Mennonite University L, 69-53
@ Cankdeska Cinkana CC NIAC conference tournament
Fri Feb 16
Final - OT
vs. Providence-Manitoba L, 92-85
@ Cankdeska Cikana CC NIAC conference tournament
Thu Feb 22
Final
Calvary Bible W, 61-60
NCCAA North Regional Tournament @ Ankeny, IA
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Oak Hills Christian L, 88-80
NCCAA North Regional Tournament @ Ankeny, IA
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Maranatha Baptist L, 61-58
NCCAA North Regional Tournament @ Ankeny, IA
Sat Aug 25
1:00 PM
Culver-Stockton
Fri Aug 31
TBD
at Northern State University
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
at Faith Bapt. Bible
Fri Aug 31
8:00 PM
vs. Cottey College
@ (Faith Baptist) Ankeny, IA
Sat Sep 01
11:00 AM
vs. Manhattan Chrst.
@ (Faith Baptist) Ankeny, IA
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ (Faith Baptist) Ankeny, IA
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Presentation JV
Fri Sep 07
6:00 PM
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Sat Sep 08
11:15 am
vs. 16th Annual Herb Blakely Invitational
@ Madison SD
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
at Grinnell
Mon Sep 10
7:00 PM
Lake Region State College
Fri Sep 14
5:00 PM
vs. Grinnell
@ (Macalester) St. Paul, MN
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
at Macalester
Sat Sep 15
9:30 am
at Faith Invitational
Sat Sep 15
10:00 AM
vs. Beloit
@ (Macalester) St. Paul, MN
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
vs. Alverno
@ (Macalester) St. Paul, MN
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan University
Thu Sep 20
4:30 PM
at Concordia-M'head JV
Fri Sep 21
6:00 PM
Dakota College at Bottineau
Homecoming
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Lewis-Clark Valley
Homecoming
Mon Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Jamestown JV
Fri Sep 28
TBD
vs. Bethany Lutheran Invitational
@ Mankato MN
Fri Sep 28
5:00 PM
vs. North Central (Minn.)
@ Oak Hills
Fri Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Oak Hills Christian
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
at Oak Hills Christian
Sat Sep 29
6:30 PM
at Robert Morris
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
at Lake Region State College
Fri Oct 05
4 pm
at Jammie Invitational
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Lawrence Tech
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Valley City St.
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
at Calvary
Sat Oct 13
12:30 pm
at UND Ron Pynn Classic
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
at Manhattan Chrst.
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
Haywood College
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
vs. Baptist Bible (Mo.)
@ (Manhattan)
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Concordia-M'head JV
Fri Oct 19
6:30 PM
at Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
at Lewis-Clark Valley
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
at North Central (Minn.)
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
Oak Hills Christian
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
Oak Hills Christian
Sat Oct 27
12:00 PM
at Lawrence Tech
Fri Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Ankeny, IA NCCAA Regional Tournament
Sat Nov 03
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Ankeny, IA NCCAA Regional Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule